|   Login

Joint Consultative Forum

16 May 2012 - 16 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 06/08/2014 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 11/03/2013 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 05/01/2015 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Vice-Convener 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Tommy Rainey Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Gail Robertson Member 13/05/2015 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Kath Ryall Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017

Other Information