|   Login

Councillor Gail Robertson

Councillor Gail Robertson
04 May 2012
04 May 2012
c/o Council Offices
Garshake Road
Dumbarton
G82 3PU

Due to the Local Government Elections on 4 May 2017, all surgeries have been suspended.

Details of future Councillors and surgeries will be published in due course.




Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Scottish National Party (SNP)Fri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Ward 2 - LevenFri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
West Dunbartonshire Council Member04 May 201204 May 2017
Corporate Services Committee Member27 June 201204 May 2017
Audit & Performance Review Committee Member06 August 201204 May 2017
Recruitment and Individual Performance Management Committee Member20 February 201404 May 2017
Infrastructure, Regeneration & Economic Development Committee Member06 June 201404 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.