|   Login

Community Participation Committee

16 May 2012 - 30 April 2014
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 06/08/2012 - 30/04/2014
Labour
Councillor John Millar Convener 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Murray Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Labour
Councillor Tommy Rainey Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Gail Robertson Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 15/10/2012 - 30/04/2014
Labour
Councillor Kath Ryall Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Labour
Councillor Hazel Sorrell Vice-Convener 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2014
Vacancy  

Other Information