|   Login

Audit & Performance Review Committee

16 May 2012 - 16 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 06/08/2014 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 22/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Convener 04/03/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Member 24/09/2015 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Murray Vice-Convener 22/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Tommy Rainey Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Gail Robertson Member 06/08/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Stevie J Doogan Member 29/08/2012 - 04/05/2017
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information