|   Login

Councillor Andrew White

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Andrew White
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Address:
c/o Council Offices
Garshake Road
Dumbarton
G82 3PU
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007 Not re-elected.

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 5 - Linnvale/DrumryThu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council28 January 2004Declared non-financial interest
Council26 October 2005Declared Non-financial Interest
Council25 October 2006Left chamber and took no part in the deliberation thereon.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.