Skip to main content
  |   Login

Planning Committee

06 May 2022 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Dickson Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Gurpreet Singh Johal Vice-Convener 23/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Daniel Lennie Member 23/05/2022 - current
Labour
Provost Douglas McAllister Member 23/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor June McKay Member 23/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Karen Murray Conaghan Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Convener 23/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Chris Pollock Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Hazel Sorrell Member 23/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Sophie Traynor Member 02/02/2023 - current

Other Information