Skip to main content
  |   Login

Licensing Committee

06 May 2022 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Dickson Member 01/06/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Gurpreet Singh Johal Vice-Convener 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 22/02/2024 - current
Labour
Councillor June McKay Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Convener 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Chris Pollock Member 01/06/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Hazel Sorrell Member 18/05/2022 - current

Other Information