|   Login

Licensing Board

06 May 2022 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Gurpreet Singh Johal Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 01/06/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor June McKay Chairman 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Chris Pollock Member 01/06/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Hazel Sorrell Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Sophie Traynor Member 29/11/2023 - current

Other Information