|   Login

Educational Services Committee

28 March 2022 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
18 September 2024 - 10:00 : TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
27 November 2024 - 10:00 : TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
19 March 2025 - 10:00 : TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
28 May 2025 - 10:00 : TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Gurpreet Singh Johal Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Daniel Lennie Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Michelle McGinty Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor June McKay Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor John Millar Vice-Convener 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Karen Murray Conaghan Member 26/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Member 18/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Lauren Oxley Member 26/05/2022 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs Barbara Barnes Member 15/06/2022 - current
Faith Bhardwaj MSYP Member 05/02/2024 - current
Ms Kirsty Connolly Member 15/02/2023 - current
Mr Gavin Corrigan Member 01/06/2022 - current
Miss Ellen McBride Member 01/06/2022 - current
Joanne McLaren Member 03/04/2024 - current
Rev Ian Miller Member 10/08/2023 - current
Rebecca Ross MSYP Member 05/02/2024 - current
Ms Julia Strang Member 01/06/2022 - current

Other Information