Skip to main content
  |   Login

Sub-Committee on Scheme of Delegation

09 January 2018 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
06 February 201814:0015:50Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesOccurred
11 June 201811:3012:25Council Offices (16 Church Street)Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
West Dunbartonshire Community Party
Councillor James Bollan Member 09/01/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 09/01/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Chairman 09/01/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 09/01/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor John Mooney Member 09/01/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Sally Page Member 09/01/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information