Skip to main content
  |   Login

Cultural Committee

17 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 28 of 28 meetings found in selected date range
29 March 202110:1010:30Video ConferenceOccurred
17 May 202110:0811:06Video ConferenceOccurred
19 July 202110:0810:56Video ConferenceOccurred
23 August 202110:0410:40Video ConferenceOccurred
07 October 202110:0211:08Hybrid meetingOccurred
22 November 202110:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
24 January 202210:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
28 March 202210:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Bailie Denis Agnew Convener 17/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 17/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Iain McLaren Vice-Convener 01/06/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 25/09/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Brian Walker Member 07/06/2017 - current

Other Information

Formerly known as Communications, Museums & Cultural Development Committee