Skip to main content
  |   Login

West Dunbartonshire Council

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 6, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 53 meetings found in selected date range
22 March 202110:1212:02Video ConferenceOccurred
26 May 202110:0714:21Video ConferenceOccurred
23 June 202114:0019:58Video ConferenceOccurred
26 August 202113:0013:49Video ConferenceOccurred
26 August 202114:0020:50Video ConferenceOccurred
29 September 202110:0014:26Hybrid meetingOccurred
27 October 202110:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
22 December 202110:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
09 February 202210:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 
09 March 202210:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 22 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Bailie Denis Agnew Member 05/05/2017 - current
West Dunbartonshire Community Party
Councillor James Bollan Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 05/05/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Karen Conaghan Vice-Convener 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Dickson Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Diane Docherty Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Convener 05/05/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor Daniel Lennie Member 05/05/2017 - current

Other Information