Skip to main content
  |   Login

Planning Committee

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 17/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Karen Conaghan Member 17/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Dickson Member 03/06/2019 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Diane Docherty Vice-Convener 17/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Convener 17/05/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor Daniel Lennie Member 07/11/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Douglas McAllister Member 17/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 01/06/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Member 17/05/2017 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information