Skip to main content
  |   Login

Housing & Communities Committee

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
14 August 201910:0012:28Council Offices (16 Church Street)Occurred
06 November 201910:0011:43Clydebank Town Hall - Council ChambersOccurred
05 February 202014:0014:31Council Offices (16 Church Street)Occurred
06 May 202014:00TBCCANCELLEDScheduled
02 September 202010:0511:47Video ConferenceOccurred
04 November 202010:0512:30Video ConferenceOccurred
03 February 202114:0016:35Video ConferenceOccurred
05 May 202114:0016:15Video ConferenceOccurred
01 September 202110:0011:27Video ConferenceOccurred
03 November 202110:00TBCHybrid meetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 25/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Karen Conaghan Member 25/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Dickson Vice-Convener 25/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Diane Docherty Convener 25/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 14/06/2021 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 01/06/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 25/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 15/11/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Iain McLaren Member 25/05/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 25/05/2017 - current

Other Information