|   Login

Community Planning West Dunbartonshire Management Board

14 November 2013 - 16 April 2017
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 04/03/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Canals Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Dunbartonshire Chamber of Commerce Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
West Dunbartonshire Community Volunteering Service Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Scottish Enterprise Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Strathclyde Fire & Rescue Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Scottish Government Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Loch Lomond & Trossachs National Park Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Jobcentre Plus Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Strathclyde Police Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
zzPeter Barry (Do Not Use) Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Richard Cairns Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Terry Lanagan Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
zzKeith Redpath (Do Not Use) Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Joyce White Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Angela Wilson Member 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William HendrieSubstitute 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor David McBrideSubstitute 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlincheySubstitute 14/11/2013 - 04/05/2017

Other Information