|   Login

Community Planning Partnership Strategic Board

16 May 2012 - 13 June 2013
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 20/06/2012 - 13/06/2013
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Member 16/05/2012 - 30/06/2013
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Chairman 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Clydebank Community Forum Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Dumbarton Community Forum Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Vale of Leven Community Forum Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
West Dunbartonshire Community Volunteering Service Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Scottish Enterprise Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Strathclyde Fire & Rescue Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Jobcentre Plus Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Strathclyde Police Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Skills Development Scotland Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
zzKeith Redpath (Do Not Use) Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Joyce White Member 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William HendrieSubstitute 06/08/2012 - 13/06/2013
Labour
Councillor David McBrideSubstitute 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlincheySubstitute 16/05/2012 - 13/06/2013
Vacancy  

Other Information