|   Login

Educational Services Committee

21 June 2012 - 16 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 06/08/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 14/05/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Douglas McAllister Member 24/10/2012 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 06/03/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Michelle McGinty Convener 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor John Mooney Vice-Convener 28/06/2014 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Murray Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs Barbara Barnes Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Mrs Lorraine Bonnar Member 07/11/2012 - 04/05/2017
Mr Gavin Corrigan Member 03/09/2014 - 04/05/2017
Mr Iain Ellis Member 21/09/2016 - 04/05/2017
Miss Ellen McBride Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Miss Sheila Rennie Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017
Ms Julia Strang Member 20/08/2015 - 04/05/2017

Other Information