|   Login

Licensing Board

16 May 2012 - 16 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 01/06/2016 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 16/05/2012 - 16/04/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 11/06/2012 - 16/04/2017
Labour
Councillor Michelle McGinty Member 04/02/2016 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor John Millar Vice-Convener 16/05/2012 - 16/04/2017
Labour
Councillor John Mooney Convener 16/05/2012 - 16/04/2017
Labour
Councillor Hazel Sorrell Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Tommy Rainey Member 24/09/2015 - 04/05/2017

Other Information