|   Login

Education & Lifelong Learning Committee

16 May 2012 - 20 June 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 16/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 22/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 16/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 22/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Labour
Councillor Michelle McGinty Vice-Convener 16/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Convener 16/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Independent
Councillor Marie McNair Member 22/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 16/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Labour
Councillor John Mooney Member 16/05/2012 - 20/06/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Murray Member 22/05/2012 - 20/06/2012

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs Barbara Barnes Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012
Mrs Gemma Doyle Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012
Mr George Hill Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012
Mr Brian Kirk Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012
Miss Ellen McBride Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012
Ms Josephine McDaid Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012
Miss Sheila Rennie Member 13/06/2012 - 20/06/2012

Other Information