|   Login

Appeals Committee

16 May 2012 - 30 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 22/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 22/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor Michelle McGinty Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 16/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor John Mooney Member 11/06/2015 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor Tommy Rainey Convener 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Kath Ryall Vice-Convener 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Hazel Sorrell Member 20/06/2012 - 04/05/2017

Other Information