|   Login

West Dunbartonshire Council

04 May 2012 - 30 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 23 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Bailie Denis Agnew Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 06/08/2014 - 04/05/2017
West Dunbartonshire Community Party
Councillor James Bollan Member 06/03/2015 - 30/04/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Labour
Councillor Douglas McAllister Convener 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 04/05/2012 - 30/04/2017

Other Information