|   Login

Corporate Cultural Sub-Committee

03 May 2007 - 02 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Bailie Denis Agnew Convener 19/12/2007 - 02/05/2012
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 11/01/2008 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 09/06/2008 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 31/08/2009 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 27/05/2010 - 02/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Marie McNair Member 14/01/2008 - 02/05/2012

Other Information