|   Login

Social Work & Health Improvement Committee

03 May 2007 - 30 September 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Socialist Party
Councillor James Bollan Member 03/05/2007 - 30/09/2010
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 15/10/2008 - 30/09/2010
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 03/05/2007 - 30/09/2010
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Convener 03/05/2007 - 30/09/2010
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ronnie McColl Vice-Convener 17/09/2007 - 30/09/2010
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Member 03/05/2007 - 30/09/2010
Independent
Councillor Marie McNair Member 03/05/2007 - 30/09/2010
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Iain Robertson Member 03/05/2007 - 30/09/2010
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 26/03/2009 - 30/09/2010
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor May Smillie Member 15/10/2008 - 30/09/2010

Other Information