Skip to main content
  |   Login

Education and Lifelong Learning Committee

03 May 2007 - 02 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 27 of 27 meetings found in selected date range
09 February 201110:0011:35St. Margaret of Scotland HospiceScheduled
20 April 201110:0011:10Meeting Room 3 - Council Offices, GarshakeScheduled
15 June 201110:0011:10Education Centre - St. Margaret's HospiceScheduled
14 September 201110:0011:50Meeting Room 3 - Council Offices, GarshakeScheduled
09 November 201110:0511:30St. Margaret of Scotland HospiceScheduled
11 January 201210:0511:50Council Offices (Garshake)Scheduled
14 March 201210:0012:05St. Margaret of Scotland HospiceScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 20/10/2010 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 20/05/2010 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Douglas McAllister Member 26/03/2009 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Convener 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ronnie McColl Member 13/05/2008 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim McElhill Vice-Convener 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Marie McNair Member 26/03/2009 - 02/05/2012

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mrs Barbara Barnes Non-elected member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Mrs Gemma Doyle Non-elected member 20/04/2011 - 02/05/2012
Mr George Hill Non-elected member 20/10/2010 - 02/05/2012
Miss Ellen McBride Non-elected member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Ms Josephine McDaid Non-elected member 22/10/2008 - 02/05/2012
Miss Sheila Rennie Non-elected member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Vacancy  

Other Information