Skip to main content
  |   Login

Community Participation Committee

03 May 2007 - 02 May 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 26 of 26 meetings found in selected date range
18 May 201114:0515:40St. Margaret of Scotland HospiceScheduled
17 August 201114:0015:57Meeting Room 3 - Council Offices, GarshakeScheduled
19 October 201114:0015:45St. Margaret of Scotland HospiceScheduled
14 December 201114:1016:20Council Offices (Garshake)Scheduled
22 February 201214:00TBCMeeting Room 3 - Council Offices, GarshakeScheduled
18 April 201214:00TBCCouncil Offices (Garshake)Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Convener 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 18/08/2011 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 24/10/2007 - 02/05/2012
Ronnie McColl Member 25/05/2010 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim McElhill Vice-Convener 17/03/2008 - 02/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Marie McNair Member 25/03/2009 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 09/06/2008 - 02/05/2012
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 28 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Murdoch Cameron, MBE Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
John Diamond Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Neil Etherington Member 20/05/2009 - 02/05/2012
Megan Harrison Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Anne MacDougall Member 19/08/2009 - 02/05/2012
Frances McGonagle Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Francis McNeill Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Haji Munir Member 20/05/2009 - 02/05/2012
Tom Nimmo Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Brenda Pasquire Member 19/08/2009 - 02/05/2012

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Appointee
Abdul GhaniSubstitute member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Anna HemphillSubstitute member 20/05/2009 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Gilbert HowatsonSubstitute member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Lily Kennedy, MBESubstitute member 20/05/2009 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Jackie MaceiraSubstitute member 21/01/2009 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Tony OliverSubstitute member 20/05/2009 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Jeanette RossSubstitute member 19/08/2009 - 02/05/2012
Appointee
Kathleen SiddleSubstitute member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information