|   Login

Housing, Environment and Economic Development

03 May 2007 - 02 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Socialist Party
Councillor James Bollan Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Convener 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 10/05/2011 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 14/09/2010 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim McElhill Vice-Convener 10/04/2009 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Craig McLaughlin Member 27/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Ban Bankers Bonuses
Councillor Willie McLaughlin Member 26/03/2009 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 28/01/2012 - 02/05/2012

Other Information