|   Login

Social Justice Committee

03 May 2007 - 29 August 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Socialist Party
Councillor James Bollan Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim McElhill Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Craig McLaughlin Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Labour
Councillor Marie McNair Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor May Smillie Member 03/05/2007 - 29/08/2007

Other Information