|   Login

Children's Services

03 May 2007 - 29 August 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 24/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor David McBride Member 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Douglas McAllister Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim McElhill Member 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Iain Robertson Member 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Olean Allison Member 20/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Mrs Barbara Barnes Member 20/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Ms Jan Cleife Member 20/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Miss Ellen McBride Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Miss Sheila Rennie Member 20/06/2007 - 02/05/2012

Other Information