|   Login

Planning

03 May 2007 - 02 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Bailie Denis Agnew Member 24/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 01/06/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Finn Convener 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Douglas McAllister Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 17/10/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Craig McLaughlin Vice-Convener 02/06/2010 - 02/05/2012
Ban Bankers Bonuses
Councillor Willie McLaughlin Member 09/06/2008 - 02/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Marie McNair Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Member 10/05/2011 - 02/05/2012

Other Information