|   Login

Audit and Performance Review Committee

03 May 2007 - 02 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 24/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jim Brown Member 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Jonathan McColl Member 10/06/2008 - 02/05/2012
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Craig McLaughlin Member 16/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor John Millar Member 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Lawrence O'Neill Member 10/05/2011 - 02/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Convener 21/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Stevie J Doogan Member 15/02/2012 - 02/05/2012
Edward Haynes Member 15/02/2012 - 02/05/2012
Francis McNeill Member 16/04/2008 - 02/05/2012
Margaret Ward Member 15/02/2012 - 02/05/2012

Other Information