|   Login

Health Improvement and Social Justice Partnership

01 May 2003 - 02 May 2007
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 17/01/2007 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor James Flynn Member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Craig McLaughlin Member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Andrew White Member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Rani Dhir Member 17/05/2006 - 02/05/2007
David Dowie Member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Keith Redpath Member 23/11/2005 - 02/05/2007
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Appointee
Ms Janet CrookSubstitute member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Connie O'SullivanSubstitute member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information