|   Login

Children's Services

01 May 2003 - 02 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Bailie Denis Agnew Member 11/04/2006 - 02/05/2007
Independent
Councillor George Black Member 14/10/2004 - 02/05/2007
Independent
Councillor Dennis Brogan Member 25/06/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Geoffrey Calvert Member 24/08/2005 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 25/06/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor James Flynn Member 25/06/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Provost Alistair Macdonald Member 25/06/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Jackie Maceira Convener 21/09/2005 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor James McCallum Member 17/09/2003 - 02/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Connie O'Sullivan Member 25/06/2003 - 02/05/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Olean Allison Non-elected member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Mrs Barbara Barnes Non-elected member 15/12/2004 - 02/05/2007
Ms Jan Cleife Non-elected member 01/05/2003 - 27/08/2008
Kay Eastwood Non-elected member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Lynda Hamilton Non-elected member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Miss Ellen McBride Non-elected member 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
Miss Sheila Rennie Non-elected member 25/06/2003 - 02/05/2007
Vacancy  

Other Information