|   Login

Infrastructure, Regeneration & Economic Development Committee

30 April 2014 - 16 April 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
18 June 201414:0015:16Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
17 September 201414:0015:30Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
10 December 201410:0311:34Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
18 March 201514:0014:50Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
17 June 201510:0411:15Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
16 September 201514:0215:13Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
25 November 201510:0211:15Committee Room 3 - Council OfficesScheduled
16 March 201614:0015:06Clydebank Town Hall - Council ChambersScheduled
15 June 201610:0012:04Committee Room 2 - Council OfficesScheduled
14 September 201614:0016:45Clydebank Town Hall - Council ChambersScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Gail Casey Member 12/05/2014 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Provost William Hendrie Member 06/06/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor David McBride Vice-Convener 12/05/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor Patrick McGlinchey Convener 12/05/2014 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Marie McNair Member 06/06/2014 - current
Labour
Councillor John Mooney Member 18/06/2015 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Ian Murray Member 06/06/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Tommy Rainey Member 12/05/2014 - 04/05/2017
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Gail Robertson Member 06/06/2014 - 04/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Martin Rooney Member 12/05/2014 - current

Other Information